Vietnamese Cuisine · Classic Breakfast · Burgers
Phở, burgers & breakfast. Out of this world.
Fresh rolls, steaming bowls of phở and an all-day diner menu, served at 241 Niagara Street in Toronto.



The menu
Vietnamese
Phở, bún and rice plates, plus fresh and fried rolls.



Illustrative photo


Appetizers
- A1Shrimp Fresh Rolls 2 rolls8.00
- A2Veggie Fresh Rolls 2 rolls8.00
- A3Deep Fried Pork Spring Rolls 2 rolls8.00
- A4Deep Fried Veggie Spring Rolls 2 rolls8.00
- A5Grilled Meat Fresh Rolls 2 rolls10.00
Choice of grilled chicken or pork
Phở Vietnamese rice noodle soup
- P1Veggie PhoS 15.00 · L 17.00
Choice of beef or veggie broth
- P2Chicken PhoS 15.00 · L 17.00
White meat chicken
- P3Beef PhoS 15.00 · L 17.00
Choice of 1 or 2: rare beef, beef balls or beef flank
- P4Special PhoS 16.00 · L 18.00
Rare beef, beef balls and beef flank
- P5Shrimp PhoS 15.00 · L 17.00
- P6Plain PhoS 11.00 · L 13.50
- P7Bún Bò Huế17.00
Beef shank
Add-ons: noodles 2.00 · broth 5.00 · egg 2.00 · meat 7.00 · veggies 7.00
Bún Vermicelli noodles
Served with peanut, bean sprout, green onion, cucumber, pickled carrot and lettuce
- V1Spring Rolls 2 rolls15.00
Choice of pork or veggie spring rolls
- V2Grilled Pork15.00
- V3Grilled Chicken15.00
- V4Shrimp15.50
- V5Veggie15.00
- V6Pork and Spring Roll17.00
- V7Chicken and Spring Roll17.00
- V8Shrimp and Spring Roll17.50
- V9Veggies and Spring Roll17.00
Cơm Rice dishes
Served with lettuce, pickled carrot, cucumber and tomato
- R1Chicken15.00
- R2Pork Chop15.00
- R3Beef Short Ribs18.00
- R4Veggie14.00
- R5Grilled Chicken on French Fries16.00
Add-ons: egg 2.00 · broth 5.00 · rice 2.00 · meat 7.00
Breakfast
Served Mon–Sat until 4 pm and Sunday until 3 pm.


Illustrative photo
Illustrative photo
Classic Breakfast Mon–Sat until 4 pm · Sun until 3 pm
- B1House Breakfast15.00
Bacon (4 pcs), ham (3 pcs) or sausage (3 pcs) · 2 eggs any style · home fries or french fries · toast (white, brown or rye) · small coffee or tea
- B2Peameal Bacon Breakfast16.00
Peameal bacon · 2 eggs any style · home fries or french fries · toast · small coffee or tea
- B3Eggs Benedict17.00
2 eggs, peameal bacon, English muffin · home fries or french fries · small coffee or tea
- B4Peameal Bacon Egg & Cheese on a Bun11.00
- B5Veggie Omelette15.00
2 eggs, onion, green pepper, red pepper, tomato · home fries or french fries · toast
- B6Western Omelette15.00
2 eggs, ham, onion · home fries or french fries · toast
- B7French Toast10.00
- B8Pancakes 3 pcs10.00
- B9Sesame Bagelfrom 2.00
With butter 2.00 · with cream cheese 3.50
- Vietnamese Bánh Mì11.00
Pork, chicken, tofu or 2 fried eggs
Add-ons: egg 2.00 · toast (2 slices) 1.00 · bacon, sausage, ham or peameal bacon 7.00
Burgers & Sandwiches
Homemade burgers and classic sandwiches, from $6.


Burgers
Served with lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, onions, mayonnaise, ketchup and mustard
- B11Homemade Bacon Cheese & Fries16.50
- B12Homemade Bacon Cheese14.00
- B13Homemade12.00
- B14Regular9.00
- B15Regular Bacon10.00
- B16Veggie9.00
- B17Chicken9.00
Sandwiches
Choice of toast: white, brown or rye
- S1Smoked Turkey7.00
- S2BLT8.50
- S3Ham and Cheese7.00
- S4Tuna7.00
- S5Clubhouse and Fries16.00
- S6Western Toasted9.00
- S7Fried Egg6.00
- S8Grilled Cheese6.00
- S9Grilled Cheese Bacon8.50
- S10Bacon Egg8.50
- S11Bacon Egg Cheese9.50
Salads & Sides
Poutine, fish and chips, onion rings and fresh salads.
Illustrative photo
Illustrative photo
Illustrative photo
Illustrative photo
Illustrative photoSalads
- S12Greek SaladS 7.00 · M 8.00 · L 10.00
- S13House SaladS 6.50 · M 7.50 · L 9.50
Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, pickled carrot
Add chicken or pork 7.00
Sides
- F1Chicken Fingers with Fries14.00
- F2Fish and Chips14.00
- F3French FriesS 6.00 · M 7.00 · L 8.00
- F4Onion RingsS 6.00 · M 7.00 · L 8.00
- F5PoutineS 7.50 · M 8.50 · L 9.50
Add-ons: cheese 1.00 · gravy 2.00
Drinks
Freshly squeezed juice, smoothies and Vietnamese coffee.



Fresh Juices Freshly squeezed
- D1Carrot7.50
Choice of beet or ginger
- D2Orange8.50
- D3Apple7.50
- D4House Special8.50
Carrot, beet, orange, apple, ginger
Smoothies
- D5Strawberry, Banana7.50
- D6Mango, Pineapple7.50
- D7Banana, Coconut Milk7.50
- D8Mango, Strawberry, Pineapple7.50
- D9Mango, Strawberry, Orange7.50
- D10Mango, Orange, Pineapple, Banana7.50
- D11Passion Fruit, Pineapple, Blueberry7.50
- D12Passion Fruit, Strawberry, Mango7.50
- D13Strawberry, Pineapple, Blueberry7.50
- D14Avocado, Banana7.50
- D15Coconut8.00
Coffee & More
- Coffee or Tea2.00
- Hot Chocolate2.00
- Vietnamese Iced or Hot Coffee6.00
Made with condensed milk
- Vietnamese Iced Capp6.50
- Lemonade5.00
- Lemonade Soda6.00
Prices in CAD. Photos marked “Illustrative” are stock images and may differ from your plate.
Visit & order
241 Niagara Street, Toronto, ON M6J 2L5416-703-0888
Also on DoorDash Uber Eats Skip
Hours
| Monday | 8:30 am – 7:00 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:30 am – 7:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 8:30 am – 4:00 pm |
| Thursday | 8:30 am – 7:00 pm |
| Friday | 8:30 am – 7:00 pm |
| Saturday | 9:00 am – 4:00 pm |
| Sunday | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm |